facebook pixel
skip to main content

Grant and Sabbatical Recipients

2021-2022

  • Detri Brech
  • John Briggs, Joshua Brown, and Stephanie Murray

2020-2021

  • Sharon Hamilton
  • Stephanie Murry
  • Ruth Plymale

2019-2020

  • Sara Hubbard

2018-2019

  • Detri Brech
  • Joey Dodson
  • Myra Houser
  • Ruth Plymale

2017-2018

  • Sara Hubbard
  • Wendy Richter
  • Heather Thayer

2016-2017

  • Amber Chelette
  • Maggie Garrett
  • Sara Hubbard
  • Mark McGraw
  • Amy Sonheim

2015-2016

  • Kayla Dwelle
  • Elizabeth Kelly
  • Jess Kelly
  • Becky Morrison
  • Nathan Reyna
  • Jeffery Sykes

2014-2015

  • Lori Hensley
  • Sara Hubbard
  • Daniel Inouye
  • Glenda Secrest
  • Jon Secrest

2021-2022

  • Joshua Brown
  • Lei Cai
  • Mary Chung
  • Jason Doroga
  • Elizabeth Kelly
  • Ryan Lewis
  • Stephanie Murray
  • Hallie Wallace

2020-2021

  • Detri Brech
  • Joshua Brown
  • Myra Houser
  • Elizabeth Kelly
  • Christin Pruett
  • Glenda Secrest
  • Ferris Williams

2019-2020

  • Detri Brech
  • Lei Cai
  • Scott Duvall
  • Maggie Garrett
  • Sharon Hamilton
  • Rebecca Jones
  • Stephanie Murry

2018-2019

  • Amber Chelette
  • Mary Chung
  • Stacy Freeman
  • Bethany Hicks
  • Patrick Houlihan
  • Sara Hubbard
  • Mark McGraw
  • Barbara Pemberton
  • Eric Phillips
  • Ruth Plymale

2017-2018

  • Detri Brech
  • Terry DeWitt
  • Joey Dodson
  • Kayla Dwelle
  • Drew Hampton
  • Myra Houser
  • Elizabeth Kelly
  • Becky Morrison
  • Autumn Mortenson

2016-2017

  • Lei Cai
  • Terry Carter
  • Jennifer Fayard
  • Rob Hewell
  • Scott Holsclaw
  • Sara Hubbard
  • Justin Isenhour
  • Jess Kelly
  • Glenda Secrest
  • Doug Sonheim
  • David Stanley
  • Heather Thayer

2015-2016

  • Donnie Copeland
  • Kent Faught
  • Nancy Hardman and Carol Morgan
  • Barbara Pemberton
  • Ruth Plymale
  • Caroline Taylor
  • Bill Viser
  • Lacy Wolfe

2014-2015

  • Detri Brech
  • Darin Buscher, et. al.
  • Terry DeWitt
  • Maggie Garrett
  • Ray Granade
  • Patrick Houlihan
  • Mark McGraw
  • Glenda Secrest
  • Jon Secrest
  • Amy Sonheim
  • Heather Thayer

2013-2014

  • David Caddell
  • Kathy Collins
  • Kayla Dwelle
  • Kent Faught
  • Patrick Houlihan
  • Justin Isenhour
  • Joe Jeffers
  • Rebecca Jones
  • Elizabeth Kelly
  • Jess Kelly
  • Ryan Lewis
  • Mary Beth Long
  • Rachel Pool
  • Carrie Sharp
  • Ferris Williams
  • Lacy Wolfe

2012-2013

  • Detri Brech
  • Donnie Copeland
  • Gary Gerber
  • Tim Hayes
  • Lori Hensley
  • Sara Hubbard
  • Daniel Inouye
  • Barbara Pemberton
  • Ruth Plymale
  • Mike Reynolds
  • Glenda Secrest
  • Jon Secrest
  • Caroline Taylor

2011-2012

  • Darin Buscher
  • Kathy Collins
  • Terry DeWitt
  • Ray Granade
  • Kristin Grant
  • Mary Handiboe
  • Daniel Inouye
  • Scott Jackson
  • Elizabeth Kelly
  • Tim Knight
  • Ryan Lewis
  • Carrie Sharp
  • Doug Sonheim

2010-2011

  • Linda Bass
  • Gary Gerber
  • Raouf Halaby
  • Mary Handiboe
  • Lori Hensley
  • Sara Hubbard
  • Chris Long
  • Mary Beth Long
  • Doug Nykolaishen
  • Eric Phillips
  • Mike Reynolds and Byron Eubanks
  • Glenda Secrest
  • Jon Secrest
  • Jeff Sykes

2009-2010

  • Donnie Copeland
  • Joey Dodson
  • Mark Edwards
  • Ray Franklin
  • Maggie Garrett
  • Rob Hewell
  • Ouida Keck
  • Tim Knight
  • Barbara Pemberton
  • Glenda Secrest
  • Jon Secrest
  • Mary Worthen

2008-2009

  • Linda Bass
  • David Bieloh
  • Josh Bynum
  • Mark Edwards
  • Kristin Grant
  • Mike Reynolds
  • Glenda Secrest
  • Jon Secrest
  • Margo Turner

2007-2008

  • Josh Bynum
  • Lannie Byrd
  • Terry DeWitt
  • Craig Hamilton
  • Tim Hayes
  • Steve Hennagin
  • Lori Hensley
  • Rob Hewell
  • Scott Holsclaw
  • Ouida Keck
  • Tim Knight
  • Mary Beth Long
  • Marty Perry
  • Mike Reynolds
  • Caroline Taylor
  • Randall Wight

2006-2007

  • Ted Barnes
  • Kevin Brennan
  • Kay Calvert and Felice Williams
  • Terry Carter
  • Misti Clark
  • Bryan DeBusk
  • Gary Gerber
  • Barbara Pemberton
  • Mike Reynolds
  • Bill Viser
  • Mary Worthen

2005-2006

  • Jeanie Darnell
  • Gary Gerber
  • George Keck
  • Ouida Keck
  • Sherry Laymon
  • Randy Richards
  • Glenda Secrest
  • Jon Secrest
  • Caroline Taylor
  • Margo Turner
  • Cindy Viala
  • Bill Viser

2004-2005

  • Tom Auffenberg
  • Erik Benson
  • Kay Calvert
  • Jeanie Darnell
  • Shirley Dumais
  • Gary Gerber
  • Lori Hensley
  • George Keck
  • Loretta McGregor
  • Dave Ozmun
  • James Philpot
  • Mike Reynolds
  • Jeffrey Sykes
  • Margo Turner
  • Lindsey Van Sicklen

2003-2004

  • Wayne Bowen
  • Barry Bryan
  • Terry DeWitt
  • David Griffith
  • Danny Hays
  • Jae-Kwang Hwang
  • Mike Jones
  • Ouida Keck
  • Tim Knight
  • Marvin Pate
  • Marty Perry
  • Eric Phillips
  • Mike Reynolds
  • Randy Richards
  • Terry Sergeant
  • Amy Sonheim
  • Jim Taylor
  • Margo Turner
  • Preben Vang
  • Randall Wight
  • Felice Williams

2002-2003

  • Erik Benson
  • David Brooks
  • Terry Carter
  • Terry DeWitt
  • Steve Garner
  • Ray Granade
  • Craig Hamilton
  • Tim Knight
  • Faye Kucera
  • Randy Smith
  • Jim Taylor

2001-2002

  • Wayne Bowen
  • Terry Carter
  • Janice Duncan
  • Kent Faught
  • Dave Ozmun
  • Bill Viser
  • Dwayne Whitten
  • Scott Holsclaw
  • Jeff Pounders

2000-2001

  • Trey Berry
  • Wayne Bowen
  • Detri Brech
  • Kevin Brennan
  • David Brooks
  • Glenn Good
  • Ray Granade
  • Tom Greer
  • Danny Hays
  • Caroline Henderson
  • George Keck et al.
  • Ouida Keck
  • Isaac Mwase
  • Dave Ozmun
  • Marty Perry
  • Jim Taylor
  • Edwina Thedford
  • Preben Vang

1999-2000

  • Eddie Ary
  • Wayne Bowen
  • David Brooks
  • Terry Carter
  • Jim Caudle
  • Jay Curlin
  • Jeanie Curry
  • Byron Eubanks
  • Steve Garner
  • Glenn Good
  • Raouf Halaby
  • Danny Hays
  • Scott Holsclaw
  • Mike Jones
  • George Keck, et.al.
  • Isaac Mwase
  • Marty Perry
  • James Philpot
  • Jon Secrest
  • Jim Taylor
  • Edwina Thedford

1998-1999

  • Nona Anderson
  • Eddie Ary
  • Tom Auffenberg
  • Blane Baker
  • Scott Duvall
  • Tom Greer, et.al.
  • David Griffith
  • Craig Hamilton
  • Joe Jeffers
  • Sandy McDowell
  • Jenny Petty
  • Margaret Wright

1997-1998

  • Pam Arrington
  • Wayne Bowen
  • Caroline Cagle
  • Terry Carter
  • Lisa Cobb
  • John Diamanatopoulos
  • Scott Holsclaw
  • Freddie Jolley
  • Isaac Mwase
  • Dave Ozmun
  • Jim Rothwell
  • Bob Stagg
  • Bill Steeger
  • Randall Wight

1996-1997

  • Kevin Brennan
  • Richard Brown
  • Terry Carter
  • Vince Cobb
  • Glenn Good
  • Tom Greer
  • Craig Hamilton
  • Tim Knight
  • Steve Phillips
  • Kristi Ross
  • Anne Selph
  • David Sharp
  • Everett Slavens
  • Irene Trofimova
  • Bill Viser

1995-1996

  • Byron Eubanks
  • Charlie Fuller
  • Scott Holsclaw
  • Tim Knight
  • Isaac Mwase
  • Steve Phillips
  • Jeff Pounders
  • Kristi Ross
  • Bill Steeger

2021-2022

  • Joshua Brown
  • Mary Chung
  • Terry DeWitt
  • Rebecca Jones
  • Jim Lloyd
  • Christin Pruett
  • Rene Zimny

2020-2021

  • Joshua Brown and John Briggs
  • Terry DeWitt
  • Byron Eubanks and the Philosophy Faculty
  • Elizabeth Kelly
  • Ryan Lewis
  • Jim Lloyd
  • Chris Mortenson
  • Stephanie Murry and the Theatre Faculty

2019-2020

  • Tully Borland
  • Joe Bradshaw
  • Detri Brech
  • Terry DeWitt
  • Jennifer Fayard
  • Stacy Freeman
  • Joe Hernandez and the Theatre Faculty
  • Myra Houser
  • Sara Hubbard
  • Barbara Pemberton
  • Doug Sonheim
  • Rene Zimny

2018-2019

  • Detri Brech and Stacy Freeman
  • Amber Chelette and Amanda Perry
  • Mary Chung
  • Nancy Hardman and Carol Morgan
  • Bethany Hicks
  • Scott Holsclaw and the Theatre Faculty
  • Elizabeth Kelly
  • Ryan Lewis
  • Chris Mortenson
  • Jon Secrest and the Voice Faculty

2017-2018

  • Amber Chelette
  • Gary Gerber
  • Patrick Houlihan
  • Sara Hubbard and Joe Jeffers
  • Rebecca Jones
  • Justin Keeler
  • Ryan Lewis
  • Jon Secrest and the Voice Faculty

2016-2017

  • David Caddell
  • Byron Eubanks, et. al.
  • Myra Houser
  • Jess Kelly
  • Nevada Mills
  • Becky Morrison
  • Chris Mortenson
  • Dave Ozmun
  • Eric Phillips, et. al.
  • Nathan Reyna

2015-2016

  • Joe Bradshaw, Joe Jeffers, and Marty Perry
  • Detri Brech and Stacy Freeman
  • Maggie Garrett
  • Gary Gerber
  • Nancy Hardman and Carol Morgan
  • Lori Hensley
  • Justin Isenhour
  • Elizabeth Kelly
  • Robert Kolt
  • Ryan Lewis

2014-2015

  • Joe Bradshaw, Joe Jeffers, and Marty Perry
  • Kathy Collins and Amy Sonheim
  • Byron Eubanks
  • Sara Hubbard
  • Rebecca Jones
  • Becky Morrison
  • Barbara Pemberton
  • Doug Sonheim
  • Jeff Sykes

2013-2014

  • David Caddell
  • Donnie Copeland
  • Kristin Grant
  • Lori Hensley
  • Jess Kelly
  • Ryan Lewis
  • Jon Secrest and Voice Faculty
  • Ferris Williams

2012-2013

  • Donnie Copeland
  • Ray Franklin
  • Bethany Hicks and Eric Goddard
  • Elizabeth Kelly
  • Mary Beth Long
  • Chris Mortenson
  • Mike Reynolds
  • Jon Secrest and Voice Faculty

2011-2012

  • Summer Bruch and Sara Hubbard
  • Darin Buscher
  • Guyla Davis
  • Byron Eubanks
  • Gary Gerber
  • Lori Hensley
  • Scott Holsclaw and the Art and Design Department
  • Rebecca Jones
  • Jeff Matocha
  • Ruth Plymale and Nathan Reyna
  • Nathan Reyna, Jim Taylor, and Biology Department
  • Jon Secrest and Voice Faculty

2010-2011

  • Patrick Houlihan
  • Ryan Lewis
  • Chris Long
  • Chris Mortenson
  • Eric Phillips
  • Mike Reynolds
  • Amy Sonheim
  • Jon Secrest and Voice Faculty

2009-2010

  • Nona Anderson
  • Detri Brech
  • Darin Buscher
  • Mark Edwards
  • Ray Franklin
  • Maggie Garrett
  • Kristin Grant
  • Lori Hensley
  • Julia Jones
  • Nathan Reyna
  • Jeff Sykes

2008-2009

  • Guyla Davis
  • Tim Hayes and Marty Perry
  • Mary Beth Long
  • Chris Mortenson
  • Casey Motl
  • Barbara Pemberton
  • Eric Phillips
  • Mike Reynolds
  • Deborah Root and Dave Ozmun
  • Jon Secrest and OBU Voice Faculty

2007-2008

  • Eddie Ary
  • Joe Bradshaw and Joe Jeffers
  • Josh Bynum
  • Kay Calvert
  • Terry DeWitt
  • Mark Edwards
  • Byron Eubanks, Tim Knight, Casey Motl, and Mike Reynolds
  • Staci Freeman and Detri Brech
  • Dave Ozmun
  • Steve Phillips
  • Doug Sonheim

2006-2007

  • Trey Berry
  • Chris Long
  • Steve Phillips
  • Mike Reynolds
  • Jon Secrest
  • Doug Sonheim
  • Caroline Taylor
  • Larry Thompson
  • Bill Viser and Ray Franklin
  • Mary Worthen and Voice Faculty
  • Tona Wright

2005-2006

  • Trey Berry
  • Wayne Bowen
  • Lei Cai
  • Jeanie Darnell
  • Danny Hays
  • Scott Holsclaw (Theatre Arts Faculty)
  • Marty Perry, Joe Bradshaw, Joe Jeffers, and Tim Hayes
  • Jim Taylor
  • Cindy Viala

2004-2005

  • Trey Berry
  • Kay Calvert
  • Jim Dann
  • Bryan DeBusk
  • Tom Greer
  • Dave Ozmun
  • Jeff Pounders, Eric Phillips, and Steve Phillips
  • Mike Reynolds
  • Amy Sonheim and Susan Zlomke
  • Tona Wright

2003-2004

  • Wayne Bowen
  • Byron Eubanks
  • Nancy Hardman and Carol Morgan
  • Marty Perry, Joe Bradshaw, and Joe Jeffers
  • Jon Secrest and Voice Faculty
  • Jeff Sykes
  • Margo Turner and Felice Williams
  • Felice Williams

2002-2003

  • Detri Brech
  • Barry Bryan
  • Matt Frederickson
  • Tim Knight
  • Marty Perry, Joe Bradshaw, and Joe Jeffers
  • Margo Turner and Darin Buscher

2001-2002

  • Staci Freeman and Detri Brech
  • Nancy Hardman
  • Scott Holsclaw and Eric Phillips
  • George Keck
  • Amy Sonheim

2000-2001

  • Chemistry Department
  • Doug DeMorrow
  • Terry DeWitt
  • Glenn Good
  • Faye Kucera
  • Larry Thompson
  • Jeanna Westmoreland

1999-2000

  • Kevin Brennan, Ray Granade, and Dennis Tucker
  • David Brooks
  • Jay Curlin and Wayne Bowen
  • Steve Garner
  • Raouf Halaby
  • Doug Lockard
  • Richard Mills
  • Dave Ozmun
  • Doug Reed
  • Allyson Tollett and Anne Selph
  • Kevin Weiser

1998-1999

  • Pam Arrington
  • Jim Caudle
  • Jay Curlin
  • John Diamantopoulos
  • Caroline Henderson
  • Scott Holsclaw and Eric Phillips
  • Dave Ozmun
  • Jeff Pounders
  • Amy Sonheim
  • Voice Faculty (NATS)

1997-1998

  • Trey Berry
  • Wayne Bowen
  • Vince Cobb
  • Stacy Freeman
  • Joe Jeffers
  • Ouida Keck
  • Sandy McDowell
  • Jeff Pounders
  • Bill Steeger

1996-1997

  • Selwyn Ellis
  • Glenn Good
  • David Griffith
  • Bob Hamilton
  • Nancy Hardman and Carol Morgan
  • Scott Holsclaw and Eric Phillips
  • Tim Knight, Isaac Mwase, and Byron Eubanks
  • Dave Ozmun
  • Allyson Tollett
  • Bob Webster

1995-1996

  • Pam Arrington
  • Verna Baker
  • Roy Buckelew
  • Caroline Cagle
  • Selwyn Ellis
  • Glenn Good
  • Craig Hamilton
  • Raouf Halaby
  • Tim Knight
  • Jeff Pounders
  • Randall Wight

2019-2020

  • no grants awarded

2018-2019

  • no grants awarded

2017-2018

  • no grants awarded

2016-2017

  • Wendy Richter

2015-2016

  • Myra Houser and Amy Sonheim
  • Sara Hubbard

2014-2015

  • David Caddell, Terry Carter, Chris Mortenson, and Margaret Reed
  • Jennifer Pittman
  • Ruth Plymale

2013-2014

  • Robert Kolt
  • Lacy Wolfe

2012-2013

  • David Caddell
  • Margarita Pintado

2011-2012

  • Eric Goddard and Johnny Wink
  • Terry Carter and Marvin Pate

2010-2011

  • Terry Carter, Eric Goddard, and Steve Thomason

2009-2010

  • Summer Bruch
  • Guyla Davis
  • Ryan Lewis
  • Amy Sonheim

2008-2009

  • Kay Calvert
  • Steve Phillips
  • Doug Sonheim

2007-2008

  • Detri Brech

2006-2007

  • Nancy Hardman and Carol Morgan
  • Lori Hensley
  • Margo Turner and Glenn Good

2005-2006

  • Sharon Cosh
  • Kent Faught and James Philpot
  • Rob Hewell
  • Randall Wight

2004-2005

  • Rob Hewell
  • George Keck
  • Caroline Taylor
  • Susan Zlomke and Amy Sonheim
  • Biology and Chemistry Departments

2003-2004

  • Trey Berry and Susan Zlomke
  • Jay Curlin
  • Kent Faught and Bryan McKinney
  • Faye Kucera
  • Steve Phillips and Randy Richards
  • Margo Turner

2002-2003

  • David Brooks
  • Dave Ozmun
  • Marvin Pate and Barbara Pemberton
  • Eric Phillips
  • Jeff Pounders

2001-2002

  • Craig Hamilton
  • Faye Kucera
  • Margo Turner
  • Art and Design Faculty

2000-2001

  • Faye Kucera
  • Doug Sonheim
  • Voice Faculty

1999-2000

  • Caroline Henderson
  • George Keck
  • Preben Vang

1998-1999

  • Scott Duvall and Preben Vang
  • Pamerla Edwards and Hal Bass
  • Bill Steeger, Danny Hays, and Dennis Tucker

1997-1998

  • Tom Auffenberg
  • Wayne Bowen
  • Jim Caudle
  • Vince Cobb
  • Raouf Halaby
  • Bill Steeger
  • Jeanna Westmoreland

1996-1997

  • Joe Bradshaw
  • Terry Carter
  • Tim Knight and Isaac Mwase
  • Jake Shambarger, Edwina Thedford, and Craig Hamilton
  • Bill Steeger and Danny Hays
  • Randall Wight

1995-1996

  • Joe Bradshaw
  • Vince Cobb
  • Danny Hays and Scott Duvall
  • Russell Hodges and Jenny Petty
  • Scott Holsclaw, Jenny Petty, Jeff Pounders, and Doug Sonheim
  • Bob Stagg
  • Jeanna Westmoreland

1994-1995

  • Terry Carter
  • Jeff Pounders
  • Bob Stagg and Scott Duvall
  • Randall Wight

1993-1994

  • George Keck
  • Tim Knight
  • Jeanna Westmoreland
  • Randall Wight

2021-2022

  • Myra Houser
  • Ryan Lewis

2020-2021

  • Amber Chelette
  • Allyson Phillips

2019-2020

  • Amber Chelette
  • Bethany Hicks
  • Amanda Perry

2018-2019

  • Myra Houser

2017-2018

  • Bethany Hicks
  • Elizabeth Kelly
  • Chris Mortenson

2016-2017

  • David Caddell
  • Scott Duvall
  • Jess Kelly

2015-2016

  • Joey Dodson
  • Myra Houser

2014-2015

  • David Caddell
  • Robert Kolt
  • Glenda Secrest
  • Jon Secrest

2013-2014

  • Jess Kelly
  • Ruth Plymale
  • Anping Wu

2012-2013

  • Jim Taylor

2011-2012

  • Kevin Brennan
  • Eric Goddard
  • Tim Knight
  • Casey Motl

2010-2011

  • Guyla Davis
  • Ryan Lewis
  • Mary Beth Long

2009-2010

  • Scott Duvall
  • Tim Knight
  • Dave Ozmun
  • Sean Scott

2008-2009

  • Craig Hamilton
  • Casey Motl

2007-2008

  • Kay Calvert
  • Mark Edwards
  • Caroline Taylor

2006-2007

  • Mark Miller

2005-2006

  • Wayne Bowen
  • Tim Knight
  • Mike Reynolds
  • Randy Richards

2004-2005

  • Tom Auffenberg
  • Trey Berry
  • Ray Granade
  • George Keck
  • Dave Ozmun

2003-2004

  • Tom Auffenberg
  • David Griffith
  • Randy Richards
  • Corliss Smith

2002-2003

  • Trey Berry
  • Detri Brech
  • Ray Granade
  • Dave Ozmun
  • Jeff Pounders

2001-2002

  • Caroline Cagle
  • Bill Downs
  • Preben Vang
  • Dwayne Whitten

2000-2001

  • Tom Auffenberg
  • Tom Greer
  • Caroline Henderson
  • Joe Jeffers
  • Marty Perry
  • Randy RIchards
  • Wendy Richter

1999-2000

  • Pamela Edwards
  • David Griffith
  • Danny Hays
  • Dave Ozmun

2019-2020

  • Detri Brech
  • Angela Douglass
  • Nancy Hardman and Carol Morgan

2018-2019

  • no grants awarded

2017-2018

  • no grants awarded

2016-2017

  • Justin Keeler
  • Dave Ozmun
  • David Caddell, Allyson Phillips, and Randall Wight

2015-2016

  • Angela Douglass
  • Justin Isenhour, Adam Haas, and Jon Secrest

2014-2015

  • Biology Department

2013-2014

  • Jeff Matocha and Ferris Williams
  • Mike Reynolds

2012-2013

  • Rachel Pool
  • Patrick Houlihan and Ryan Lewis

2011-2012

  • Darin Buscher, Jeff Sykes, Glen Good, Stacy Freeman, and Detri Brech
  • Eric Goddard, Hal Bass, Kevin Brennan, Bethany Hicks, Chris Mortenson, Casey Motl, and Steve Thomason

2019-2020

  • Grace Gallagher
  • Ruth Plymale (faculty sponsor)

2018-2019

  • Dillon Luterek
  • Ruth Plymale (faculty sponsor)

2017-2018

  • Lindsey Swafford
  • Allyson Phillips (faculty sponsor)

2016-2017

  • Lizzy Adams
  • Ruth Plymale (faculty sponsor)

2015-2016

  • No Applications Submitted

2014-2015

  • Allison Smith
  • Sara Cat Williams
  • Jennifer Fayard (faculty sponsor)

2022-2023

  • Detri Brech, Fall 2022
  • Myra Houser, Spring 2023
  • Nathan Reyna, Spring 2023
  • Caroline Taylor, Spring 2023
  • William Viser, Fall 2022

2021-2022

  • Angela Douglass, Fall 2021
  • Jennifer Fayard, Spring 2022
  • Craig Hamilton, Fall 2021
  • Tim Hayes, Spring 2022

2020-2021

  • Terry DeWitt, Spring 2021
  • Ruth Plymale, Spring 2021
  • Ferris Williams, Fall 2020

2019-2020

  • Patrick Houlihan, Fall 2019
  • Mike Reynolds, Spring 2020

2018-2019

  • Bethany Hicks, Spring 2019
  • Scott Jackson, Fall 2018
  • Elizabeth Kelly, Spring 2019
  • Doug Nykolaishen, Spring 2019
  • Eric Phillips, Fall 2018

2017-2018

  • Tully Borland, Fall 2017
  • Summer Bruch, Fall 2017
  • Lori Hensley, Spring 2018
  • Ryan Lewis, Spring 2018
  • Chris Mortenson, Spring 2018
  • Jim Rothwell, Spring 2018

2016-2017

  • Scott Duvall, Fall 2016
  • Maggie Garrett, Fall 2016
  • Scott Holsclaw, Fall 2016
  • Sara Hubbard, Spring 2017
  • Kevin C. Motl, Fall 2016
  • Jeffrey Sykes, Spring 2017

2015-2016

  • Donnie Copeland, Spring 2016
  • Joey Dodson, Fall 2015
  • Kayla Dwelle, Fall 2015
  • Nathan Reyna, Fall 2015
  • Caroline Taylor, Fall 2015 or Spring 2016
  • William Viser, Fall 2015

2014-2015

  • Terry Carter, Spring 2015
  • Jim Files, Fall 2014
  • Tim Hayes, Spring 2015
  • Rob Hewell, Fall 2014
  • Glenda Secrest, Spring 2015
  • Jon Secrest, Spring 2015

2013-2014

  • Terry DeWitt, Fall 2013
  • Gary Gerber, Spring 2014
  • Ray Granade, Spring 2014
  • Chris Long, Fall 2013
  • Mary Beth Long, Fall 2013
  • Marty Perry, Fall 2013
  • Amy Sonheim, Spring 2014

2012-2013

  • Byron Eubanks, Spring 2013
  • Craig Hamilton, Fall 2012
  • Mary Handiboe, Fall 2012
  • Patrick Houlihan, Fall 2012
  • Joe Jeffers, Spring 2013
  • Mike Reynolds, Fall 2012
  • Jim Taylor, Spring 2013

2011-2012

  • Kevin Cornelius, Spring 2012
  • Ray Franklin, Fall 2011
  • Cai Lei, Spring 2012
  • Richard Mills, Fall 2011

2010-2011

  • Detri Brech, Fall 2010
  • Sim Flora, Fall 2010
  • Steve Hennagin, Spring 2011
  • Scott Jackson, Spring 2011
  • Doug Nykolaishen, Fall 2010
  • Doug Sonheim, Spring 2011

2009-2010

  • Kevin Brennan, Fall 2009
  • Scott Duvall, Fall 2009
  • Ouida Keck, Spring 2010
  • Tim Knight, Fall 2009
  • Eric Phillips, Fall 2009
  • Jeffrey Sykes, Spring 2010
  • Bob Webster, Spring 2010

2008-2009

  • Joe Bradshaw, Fall 2008
  • John Cox, Fall 2008
  • Jay Curlin, Spring 2009
  • Lori Hensley, Spring 2009
  • Barbara Pemberton, Spring 2009

2007-2008

  • Bryan DeBusk, Fall 2007
  • Janice Duncan, Fall 2007
  • Timothy Hayes, full year
  • Marvin Pate, Spring 2008
  • Caroline Taylor, Spring 2008

2006-2007

  • Terry Carter, Spring 2007

2005-2006

  • Mike Reynolds, Fall 2005
  • Randy Richards, Spring 2006
  • Amy Sonheim, Spring 2006
  • Jim Taylor, Fall 2005
  • Bill Viser, Spring 2006

2004-2005

  • Tom Auffenberg, Spring 2005
  • Stacy Freeman, Fall 2004
  • Steve Garner, Fall 2004
  • David Griffith, full year
  • Craig Hamilton, Fall 2004
  • Marty Perry, Fall 2004
  • Tona Wright, Spring 2005

2003-2004

  • Trey Berry, Spring 2004
  • Raouf Halaby, full year
  • Patrick Houlihan, Fall 2003
  • Dave Ozmun, Spring 2004
  • James Philpot, full year
  • Jeff Pounders, Fall 2003
  • Randy Smith, Fall 2003
  • Preban Vang, Spring 2004

2002-2003

  • Wayne Bowen, Spring 2003
  • Charles Fuller, full year
  • Tom Greer, full year
  • George Keck, Spring 2003
  • Isaac Mwase, Fall 2002
  • Bob Webster, Spring 2003
  • Jeanna Westmoreland, Fall 2002

2001-2002

  • Joe Bradshaw, Fall 2001
  • Caroline Cagle, full year
  • Sim Flora, Spring 2002
  • Danny Hays, Spring 2002
  • Mike Jones, full year
  • Tim Knight, Fall 2001
  • Eric Phillips, Fall 2001

2000-2001

  • Roy Buckelew, Fall 2000
  • Ray Granade, Spring 2001
  • Scott Holsclaw, Fall 2000
  • Ouida Keck, Spring 2001
  • Doug Sonheim, full year

1999-2000

  • Terry Carter, Spring 2000
  • Byron Eubanks, Spring 2000
  • Glenn Good, Spring 2000
  • Freddie Jolley, Fall 1999
  • Susan Wink, full year

1998-1999

  • Tom Auffenberg
  • Bill Ellis
  • Joe Jeffers, Spring 1999
  • Bill Viser

1997-1998

  • Pam Arrington, Fall 1997
  • Bill Downs, Spring 1998
  • Bill Steeger, Fall 1997

1996-1997

  • Eddie Ary, Spring 1997
  • Hal Bass, Spring 1997
  • Charles Chambliss, Fall 1996

1995-1996

  • Richard Brown
  • Lavell Cole
  • Robert Stagg

Next Steps

Top